⭐ Featured Opportunity

Customer Management & Operations

We are extending our team by 3 more staff members, each of them strong in 1 additional language:

- Arabic, Russian, Spanish

!! Do not apply, if you do not speak any of the above languages fluently as we cannot consider you at this time !!

What we look for?
Strong Individual that is motivated to work and be part of a growing successful tech platform.Ā 

Criteria:
1) must speak fluent English and one of the above languages
2) must understand the basics of Cryptocurrency
3) must be willing to work on flexible hours
4) must be motivated
5) can write content in one of the above languages

That is all it takes for us, to consider you for this position as we believe in motivation and dedication being the most important skills.Ā 

Tasks you will have to perform:

- User reach-out
- User management
- Support the Marketing Team with contentĀ 
- Test Features in test environment
- Have daily calls with the team
- Have fun!!

15k/year
81 applications

Customer Management & Operations at Vertex Market: FAQ

How much does the Customer Management & Operations role at Vertex Market pay?

The Customer Management & Operations position at Vertex Market pays $15k/year. Compensation may vary based on experience and location.

Is the Customer Management & Operations role at Vertex Market remote?

Yes — Vertex Market is hiring this Customer Management & Operations as a remote role. You can apply from anywhere unless the listing specifies a region.

Is the Customer Management & Operations role at Vertex Market full-time or contract?

Vertex Market is hiring this Customer Management & Operations as a full time position.

How do I apply for the Customer Management & Operations role at Vertex Market?

You can apply for the Customer Management & Operations role at Vertex Market directly on this page using the Apply button. Remote candidates are welcome. Applications submitted through CryptoJobsList reach the employer directly.

Related Salaries in Web3