Marketing Associate

The Role 

We are looking for a creative and self-motivated Marketing Associate to develop and execute content to build brand awareness, drive engagement and grow our community. You’ll be tasked with a range of responsibilities, all with the goal of advocating and shaping LongHash Ventures' voice within the wider blockchain financial ecosystem. This position requires experience with marketing, strong project management and communication skills, and the ideal candidate will collaborate with cross-functional teams to drive business impact. 

Responsibilities include:

  • Plan and implement content calendar, including visual collaterals, written copy and schedule
  • Drive partner marketing initiatives, with offline to online events management 
  • Write and coordinate press release announcements, newsletters and email campaigns  
  • Steward and grow online communities across multiple platforms such as Twitter and LinkedIn
  • Create actionable social media strategies while measuring KPIs against business goals 

Qualifications 

  • Bachelor's degree or equivalent practical experience
  • 2 to 3 years of experience in marketing (project marketing, communications, creative development, campaign management, branding and event marketing)
  • Fresh graduates are also welcome to apply 

We think you’ll be a great fit, if you:

  • Are obsessed with social media, and familiar with marketing platforms and analytics
  • Exhibit a keen eye for detail, translating complex concepts into impactful communications 
  • Thrive in an environment of rapid change, meeting tight deadlines on the go
  • Possess a healthy interest in blockchain technologies, with a self-learner mindset 
  • Have language fluency in English - proficiency in Mandarin is a strong plus

This position is full time and based in our Singapore office.

Listed in: Cryptocurrency Jobs, .

SGD 3k-4k/year
11 applications

Marketing Associate at LongHash Ventures : FAQ

How much does the Marketing Associate role at LongHash Ventures pay?

The Marketing Associate position at LongHash Ventures pays SGD 3k-4k/year. Compensation may vary based on experience and location.

Where is the Marketing Associate role at LongHash Ventures based?

The Marketing Associate role at LongHash Ventures is based in Singapore. Check the job description for any remote or hybrid options.

Is the Marketing Associate role at LongHash Ventures full-time or contract?

LongHash Ventures is hiring this Marketing Associate as a full time position.

How do I apply for the Marketing Associate role at LongHash Ventures ?

You can apply for the Marketing Associate role at LongHash Ventures directly on this page using the Apply button. Singapore candidates are welcome. Applications submitted through CryptoJobsList reach the employer directly.

Related Salaries in Web3