⭐ Featured Opportunity

Solidity + Node.js/Typescript Blockchain Developer

About the position

You'll be working side by side with a team of developers to bring our web 3.0 project to life. Our goal is to launch a public beta in Q1 2022. Alpha has been launched with an amazing response. In this role you will conceptualize and contribute to blockchain-enabled initiatives, collaborating with specialists inside and outside of the company. The ideal candidate will have a strong background in blockchain, a passion for digital assets, and a strong point of view with respect to the future of decentralization.

 

Responsibilities:

  • Discuss project aims with the team.
  • Support existing features and develop new ones (across backend and frontend)
  • Maintain high quality code base, tested, secure and up to date
  • Find problems and solve them before they arise.

 

Requirements:

  • Deep interest in multiple facets of crypto—different protocols, dApps, stablecoins, CBDCs, DeFi, NFTs and more
  • Knowledge of HTML, CSS, JS, Solidity
  • Ideally know IPFS
  • Problem-solving skills and critical mindset.
  • Great communication skills.
  • The desire and ability to learn.
  • Fluent English

Listed in: Web3 Jobs, .

194 applications

Solidity + Node.js/Typescript Blockchain Developer at Point Network: FAQ

Is the Solidity + Node.js/Typescript Blockchain Developer role at Point Network remote?

Yes — Point Network is hiring this Solidity + Node.js/Typescript Blockchain Developer as a remote role. You can apply from anywhere unless the listing specifies a region.

Is the Solidity + Node.js/Typescript Blockchain Developer role at Point Network full-time or contract?

Point Network is hiring this Solidity + Node.js/Typescript Blockchain Developer as a full time position.

How do I apply for the Solidity + Node.js/Typescript Blockchain Developer role at Point Network?

You can apply for the Solidity + Node.js/Typescript Blockchain Developer role at Point Network directly on this page using the Apply button. Remote candidates are welcome. Applications submitted through CryptoJobsList reach the employer directly.

Related Salaries in Web3