Research Coordinator/Internal Community Manager (Part-Time)
atD-CORE
Jun 11
Jun 11, 2021
As a researcher manager, your role will be to interact with our internal researcher community, making sure that our team is optimal to support the demand for high-quality crypto research.
To understand more about what researchers are and the scope of their responsibilities, please go to http://d-core.net/researcher/
Key Responsibilities of Researcher Manager:
- To find, attract and recruit suitable researchers
- To build a robust researcher community, manage and mentor this community and help each researcher grow to his/her full potential
- To keep the researcher community engaged and committed and develop a comprehensive community engagement strategy
Requirements:
- Ability to use Telegram and other social channels
- Previous experience as a Community Manager or similar role
- Strong communication skills, humour fan, creativity and charisma
- Strong familiarity with the financial industry and blockchain ecosystem
Compensation will be derived from experience.
Listed in: Web3 Jobs, .
Research Coordinator/Internal Community Manager (Part-Time) at D-CORE: FAQ
Is the Research Coordinator/Internal Community Manager (Part-Time) role at D-CORE remote?
Yes — D-CORE is hiring this Research Coordinator/Internal Community Manager (Part-Time) as a remote role. You can apply from anywhere unless the listing specifies a region.
Is the Research Coordinator/Internal Community Manager (Part-Time) role at D-CORE full-time or contract?
D-CORE is hiring this Research Coordinator/Internal Community Manager (Part-Time) as a full time position.
How do I apply for the Research Coordinator/Internal Community Manager (Part-Time) role at D-CORE?
You can apply for the Research Coordinator/Internal Community Manager (Part-Time) role at D-CORE directly on this page using the Apply button. Remote candidates are welcome. Applications submitted through CryptoJobsList reach the employer directly.