⭐ Featured Opportunity
Head of Sales - North America: Blockchain Gaming
Mar 10
Mar 10, 2022

Job Description
ReneVerse is looking for a Head of North American Sales to build its SaaS business.
We enable Gaming and Metaverse Companies to migrate to the blockchain, freeing their in-game assets and generating new revenue streams from staking, renting or trading.
The ideal candidate is familiar with crypto and video games and has a successful track record in generating sales leads and converting clients to become satisfied paying customers. This person will join a North American-based team and will work closely with a global Product, Engineering, and Sales teams.
Responsibilities
- You will report to the CEO to develop a strategy for New Business Development as well as the execution of it.
- You will help to develop an outbound and inbound lead generation cycle.
- You will be responsible for managing the data of our Salesforce CRM and related lead generation tools.
- You will be expected to meet quarterly quota for lead generation, client conversion, contract completion, and ongoing revenue generation.
Requirements
- 5+ years of relevant work experience in a software sales capacity.
- 2+ years of experience in Crypto, DeFi and NFTs.
- Solid understanding of blockchain and crypto, and video games.
- Focused and team-oriented approach, able to work hard in a fast-paced environment.
Listed in: Web3 Jobs, Trading Crypto Jobs, Sales Crypto Jobs, Business Development Crypto Jobs, Engineering Crypto Jobs, DeFi Web3 Jobs, NFT Crypto Jobs, Data Web3 Jobs, Pay In Crypto Crypto Jobs, Full Time Crypto Jobs, Executive Crypto Jobs.
Head of Sales - North America: Blockchain Gaming at ReneVerse.io: FAQ
Is the Head of Sales - North America: Blockchain Gaming role at ReneVerse.io remote?
Yes — ReneVerse.io is hiring this Head of Sales - North America: Blockchain Gaming as a remote role, with a preference for candidates in United States/Canada. You can apply from anywhere unless the listing specifies a region.
What skills are required for the Head of Sales - North America: Blockchain Gaming role at ReneVerse.io?
This Head of Sales - North America: Blockchain Gaming role is associated with the following skills and technologies:
- Trading
- Sales
- Business Development
- Engineering
- DeFi
- NFT
Read the full job description above for the complete list of requirements.
Is the Head of Sales - North America: Blockchain Gaming role at ReneVerse.io full-time or contract?
ReneVerse.io is hiring this Head of Sales - North America: Blockchain Gaming as a full time position.
How do I apply for the Head of Sales - North America: Blockchain Gaming role at ReneVerse.io?
You can apply for the Head of Sales - North America: Blockchain Gaming role at ReneVerse.io directly on this page using the Apply button. Remote candidates are welcome. Applications submitted through CryptoJobsList reach the employer directly.